CTET Result 2024 – CTET January 2024 Answer Key and Result

JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has declared the CTET Result of the Central Teacher Eligibility Test CTET January 2024 on its official website.

the Candidates who appeared for the CTET January 2024 exam may visit the official website of the exam to check and download their CTET Result 2024.

Exam NameCTET January 2024
Edition18th Edition
OrganizationCBSE
Exam TypeWritten Exam (OMR)
Answer Key StatusIssued
Answer Key Date7th February 2024
Result StatusDeclared
Result Date15th February 2024

CTET Result Details

Name of Exam: Central Teacher Eligibility Test, January 2024

Edition: 18th Edition of CTET

Name of Board: Central Board of Secondary Education

Date of Exam: 21st January 2024 (Sunday).

Type of Exam: MCQ

Status of Answer Key: Issued.

Issue Date of Answer Key: 7th February 2024

Status of Result: Declared

Declaration Date of Result: 15th February 2024

How to Check CTET Result 2023?

If you’re one of the candidates who submitted an online application for the CTET Exam and participated in the CTET January 2024 exam, you can now check your results online via the official web portal. To access your CTET results, all you need is your roll number. Here are the simple steps to follow:

Step
Go to the official website of CTET
Scroll down to the “Important Links” section
Click on the “Check Your CTET Result” link
The CTET Result page will open in a new tab
Enter your Roll Number in the given field
Click on the “Submit” button
Your CTET Result will be displayed on the screen
Save and download the result for future reference
Check CTET Result
DetailsLinks
Check Your CTET ResultClick Here
Download CTET Answer KeysPaper 1 | Paper 2
Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

CTET Result Statistics

The following section offers statistics on the previous year’s CBSE CTET. It’s important to note that the data presented here has been collected from informal sources and is provided solely for projection purposes, not for any legal use.

CTET NameAppearedQualified
CTET January 2024Updated LaterUpdated Later
CTET July 202323,79,8823,99,815
CTET December 202226,99,0309,55,869
CTET December 202123,51,6716,54,299
CTET January 20216,54,299‬
CTET December 201924,05,1455,42,285
CTET July 201923,77,0003,52,000
CTET December 201819,51,9703,05,241
CTET September 20166,53,15669,566
CTET February 20156,77,55480,187
CTET February 20147,50,00013,425
CTET July 20137,76,00077,000
CTET November 20127,95,0004,850
CTET January 20129,00,00055,422
CTET June 20117,60,00097,919

More Post

Leave a Comment